Parcel 26-000-01-003

Owners

JOHNSTON COLETTE R TRUST

411 WALNUT ST PMB 8903
GREEN COVE SPRINGS, FL 32043-3443

Parcel Summary

Location 6645 JERRY BASS LN
PUEBLO, CO 81005
Use Code RE-LAND: Real Estate-Land
Tax District 70AG: 70AG
Mill Levy 96.655000
Acreage 40.210
Neighborhood 203 - SW PART OF COUNTY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$0
Total Extra Features Value$8,280
Total Land Value$566
Full Market Value$8,846
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$8,846
Assessed Value$2,212
School Assessed Value$2,212

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Extra Features Value$8,280$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$566$60,105$60,105$40,105$40,105$40,105
Full Market Value$8,846$60,105$60,105$40,105$40,105$40,105
Exempt Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Taxable Value$8,846$60,105$60,105$40,105$40,105$40,105
Assessed Value$2,390$16,770$16,770$11,630$11,630$11,630
School Assessed Value$2,390

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
22966772022-11-14POWER OF ATTORNEYVacant$0Grantor: NAFF CHARLES HENRY
Grantee: SAME
22966782022-11-10GENERAL WARRANTY DEEDVacant$65,000Grantor: NAFF CHARLES HENRY
Grantee: JOHNSTON COLETTE R TRUST
12691791999-03-19BILL OF SALEImproved$0Grantor: NAFF CHARLES HENRY
Grantee: (SAME)
12691781999-03-19WARRANTY DEEDImproved$26,000Grantor: (SAME)
Grantee: NAFF CHARLES HENRY
10866761995-07-17PLATImproved$0Grantor: HIGHLAND CANYON RANCHO LTD
Grantee: HIGHLAND CANYON RANCHO LTD
10762001995-04-04WARRANTY DEEDImproved$50,000Grantor: HIGHLAND CANYON RANCHO LTD
Grantee: HIGHLAND CANYON RANCHO

Buildings

None

Extra Features

CodeDescriptionLengthWidthUnitsAYB% Good Condition
MISCMISCELLANEOUS828.001950100%

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage
4147GRAZING LAND2140.21NA40.21

Notices of Value

2025
2023
2021

Building Sketches

parcel image

Disclaimer

All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 14, 2026.