Parcel 26-000-00-277

Owners

HOLLIS NATHAN EDWARD/
HOLLIS URSULA HILDEGARD

4670 BERGEMANN RD
PUEBLO, CO 81005-9639

Parcel Summary

Location 4670 BERGEMANN RD
PUEBLO, CO 81005-9639
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70AS: 70AS
Mill Levy 78.135000
Acreage 80.000
Section 22
Township 22
Range 66
Neighborhood 203 - SW PART OF COUNTY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$637,322
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$280,000
Full Market Value$917,322
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$917,322
Assessed Value$62,378
School Assessed Value$64,671

Value History

2025 2024 2023
Total Building Value$637,322$692,602$692,602
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0
Total Land Value$280,000$80,000$80,000
Full Market Value$917,322$772,602$772,602
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000
Taxable Value$917,322$717,602$717,602
Assessed Value$57,330$48,070$48,080
School Assessed Value$64,670

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
22614482022-01-21QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: HOLLIS NATHAN E/HOLLIS URSULA
Grantee: HOLLIS NATHAN EDWARD / HOLLIS URSULA HILDEGARD
21824322020-06-05QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$100,000Grantor: KOURY DONALD JR
Grantee: HOLLIS NATHAN E/HOLLIS URSULA H
20169872015-09-23WARRANTY DEEDImproved$345,000Grantor: ZOOROB RACHEL/ZOOROB RABIH
Grantee: HOLLIS NATHAN E + URSULA

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011744200920091212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures4.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
648Direct-Vented, Gas1.000
701Attached Garage1132.000
801Total Basement Area1716.000
803Partition Finish Area1700.000
904Slab Porch with Roof481.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms2.00
BTHFBath-Full2.00
BTHHBath-Half1.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA1,744100%1,744

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage
1112SING FAM RES LAND80.00PAC80.00