Parcel 26-000-00-263
Owners
LOMBARD EVERETT W/LOMBARD ROBIN
4370 BERGEMANN RD
PUEBLO, CO 81005-9601
Parcel Summary
| Location | 4370 BERGEMANN RD PUEBLO, CO 81005-9601 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70AS: 70AS |
| Mill Levy | 78.135000 |
| Acreage | 39.070 |
| Section | 15 |
| Township | 22 |
| Range | 66 |
| Neighborhood | 203 - SW PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
COMMENCING A THE SW COR OF 15-22-66, TH N 00 DEG 47 MIN25 SEC E ALG THE W LN OF THE SW4 OF SD SEC 15, A DIST
OF 30.00 FT TO THE PT OF BEG; TH CONTG ALG THE W LN OF
THE SW4 OF SD SEC 15 A DIST OF 1290.90 FT TO THE NW COR
OF THE S2 OF THE SW4 OF SD SEC 15; TH S 89 DEG 28 MIN
55 SEC E ALG THE N LN OF THE S2 OF THE SW4 OF SEC 15, A
DIST OF 1352.96 FT; TH S 00 DEG 56 MIN 54 SEC W + // TO
THE E LN OF THE SW4 OF SEC 15, A DIST OF 1278.99 FT; TH
S 90 DEG 00 MIN 00 SEC W + // TO THE S LN OF THE SW4 OF
SEC 15, A DIST OF 1349.47 FT TO THE PT OF BEG,
EXCEPTING THE W 30.00 FT FOR BERGEMANN RD FORMERLY
#26-000-00-256
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $485,430 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $9,600 |
| Total Land Value | $136,745 |
| Full Market Value | $631,775 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $631,775 |
| Assessed Value | $42,961 |
| School Assessed Value | $44,541 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $485,430 | $540,099 | $540,099 | $396,590 | $396,590 | $329,527 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $9,600 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $136,745 | $58,605 | $58,605 | $50,802 | $50,802 | $20,000 |
| Full Market Value | $631,775 | $598,704 | $598,704 | $447,392 | $447,392 | $349,527 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $631,775 | $543,704 | $543,704 | $447,392 | $447,392 | $349,527 |
| Assessed Value | $39,490 | $36,430 | $36,440 | $31,090 | $31,990 | $24,990 |
| School Assessed Value | $44,540 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2084170 | 2017-07-28 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LOMBARD EVERETT W Grantee: LOMBARD EVERETT W + ROBIN |
| 2077873 | 2017-07-28 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $390,000 | Grantor: NIEPOTH THOMAS G + LINDA F Grantee: LOMBARD EVERETT W |
| 1995202 | 2015-01-23 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $265,000 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: NIEPOTH THOMAS G + LINDA F |
| 1839860 | 2010-04-26 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: YOUNGBLOOD ROBERT M + GWYN D Grantee: SAME |
| 1825880 | 2009-11-23 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $280,000 | Grantor: CARTER TIMOTHY L + MINDY L Grantee: YOUNGBLOOD ROBERT M + GWYN D |
| 1571628 | 2004-06-18 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $201,500 | Grantor: COMM ASSOC OF MECKLENBURG INC Grantee: CARTER TIMOTHY L + MINDY L |
| 1557531 | 2004-03-22 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CARTER MINDY + TIMOTHY Grantee: COMM ASSOC OF MECKLENBURG INC |