Parcel 26-000-00-225
Owners
HUDSON RANCH LLC
ATTN MARVIN HAMANN
183 S DOMINGO DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6083
Parcel Summary
| Location | 6675 W STATE HWY 78 PUEBLO, CO 81005-9600 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70AS: 70AS |
| Mill Levy | 78.135000 |
| Acreage | 1025.410 |
| Section | 5 |
| Township | 22 |
| Range | 66 |
| Neighborhood | 203 - SW PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
W2 SW4; E2 SW4; 5-22-66 LOT 7 + SE4 SW4; SE4 SEC6-22-66 N2 NE4; SW4; LOTS 1 + 2 + E2 NW4 + S2 NE4 SEC
7-22-66 NW4 SEC 8-22-66 NW4 NW4 LESS HWY SEC 18-22-66
SE4 7-22-66 LESS HIWAY + THAT PART SE4SE4 LYING SELY OF
HIWAY + LESS TRACT DESC: BEG PT WH E4 COR SEC BEARS N 0
DEG 34 MIN 10 SEC E 1854.84 FT TH S 0 DEG 34 MIN 10 SEC
W 255.76 FT TO PT ON N R/W HIWAY TH S 61 DEG 25 MIN 50
SEC E 343.86 FT TO PT BEG. CONTG 1.44A LESS PART
RETAINED IN LIFE ESTATE BY QCD #1040788 LESS POR BY
WD#1534749 TO CLARK FORMERLY #26-000-00-118
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $207,274 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $1,025,410 |
| Full Market Value | $1,232,684 |
| Exempt Value | $1,232,684 |
| Taxable Value | $0 |
| Assessed Value | $0 |
| School Assessed Value | $0 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $207,274 | $190,803 | $190,803 | $157,793 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $1,025,410 | $632,705 | $632,705 | $256,353 | $256,353 | $8,020 |
| Full Market Value | $1,232,684 | $823,508 | $823,508 | $414,146 | $256,353 | $8,020 |
| Exempt Value | $1,232,684 | $823,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $0 | $0 | $823,508 | $414,146 | $256,353 | $8,020 |
| Assessed Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| School Assessed Value |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027672 | 2015-12-10 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Vacant | $7,500 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: NT |
| 1322482 | 2000-02-16 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HUDSON RANCH LLC Grantee: (SAME) |
| 1040789 | 1994-03-23 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ROCKY MOUNTAIN FARMERS Grantee: HUDSON RANCH LLC |
| 1040788 | 1994-03-23 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HUDSON JOHN T + HELEN M, ROCKY MOUNTAIN FARMERS UNION Grantee: PUEBLO CNTY 4H FND INC |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, Building, Quonset Commercial, Metal Frame and Walls
Land Lines
Notices of Value
2021Disclaimer
All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 16, 2026.