Parcel 15-114-07-013
Owners
TAYLOR GENE
1801 LAKEVIEW AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3607
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1801 LAKEVIEW AVE PUEBLO, CO 81004-3607 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.400 |
| Neighborhood | 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY |
Legal Description
W 17 FT OF LOT 35 ALL LOTS 36 TO 40 INC BLK 4 CLIFTONCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $222,254 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $237,254 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $237,254 |
| Assessed Value | $16,133 |
| School Assessed Value | $16,727 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $222,254 | $241,058 | $241,058 | $150,835 | $150,835 | $102,636 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,775 | $15,775 | $18,460 |
| Full Market Value | $237,254 | $256,058 | $256,058 | $166,610 | $166,610 | $121,096 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $237,254 | $201,058 | $201,058 | $166,610 | $166,610 | $121,096 |
| Assessed Value | $14,830 | $13,470 | $13,480 | $11,580 | $11,910 | $8,660 |
| School Assessed Value | $16,730 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2378187 | 2026-03-30 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: TAYLOR KIM Grantee: TAYLOR GENE |
| 2000590 | 2015-03-26 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $50,500 | Grantor: HADWIGER CATHERINE + JOHN C Grantee: TAYLOR KIM |
| 1047540 | 1994-06-10 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $26,000 | Grantor: BENSIK (KATHERINE) Grantee: HADWIGER CATHERINE + JOHN C |
| 1031095 | 1994-01-11 | AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BENSIK K A + F J/HADWIGER C Grantee: BENSIK (KATHERINE) |
| 692144 | 1982-05-19 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BENSIK (FRANK) Grantee: BENSIK K A + F J/HADWIGER C |
| 691185 | 1982-05-05 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BENSIK FRANK + CATHERINE Grantee: BENSIK (FRANK) |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, 1 ½ Story
Components
Main Home