Parcel 15-114-06-012
Owners
ARCHULETA MATTHEW F
1721 LOGAN AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3256
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1721 LOGAN AVE PUEBLO, CO 81004-3256 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.140 |
| Neighborhood | 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY |
Legal Description
LOTS 34 + 35 BLK 2 CLIFTONCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $261,774 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $276,774 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $276,774 |
| Assessed Value | $18,821 |
| School Assessed Value | $19,513 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $261,774 | $264,776 | $264,776 | $214,408 | $214,408 | $143,519 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $6,500 |
| Full Market Value | $276,774 | $279,776 | $279,776 | $220,608 | $220,608 | $150,019 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $276,774 | $224,776 | $224,776 | $220,608 | $220,608 | $150,019 |
| Assessed Value | $17,300 | $15,060 | $15,070 | $15,330 | $15,770 | $10,720 |
| School Assessed Value | $19,520 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2348483 | 2024-07-23 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ARCHULETA MATTHEW F/BUTERBAUGH SHERINA J Grantee: ARCHULETA MATTHEW F |
| 2087248 | 2017-10-30 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $146,000 | Grantor: FARRELL RAY Grantee: ARCHULETA/BUTERBAUGH |
| 2075825 | 2017-07-12 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: TRUJILLO BRANDIS M Grantee: FARRELL RAY |
| 1873395 | 2011-03-17 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $115,000 | Grantor: COZZOLINO GREGORY Grantee: TRUJILLO BRANDIS M |
| 1844975 | 2010-06-16 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $32,500 | Grantor: DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST Grantee: COZZOLINO GREGORY |
| 1836171 | 2010-03-22 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CAMERON/GOLDEN Grantee: DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST |
| 1807698 | 2009-05-23 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: GOLDEN DAVID M + EDNA C Grantee: CAMERON/GOLDEN |