Parcel 15-114-05-017

Owners

ROLDAN FRANK/ROLDAN IDA P

1915 PALMER AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3262

Parcel Summary

Location 1915 PALMER AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3262
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.160
Neighborhood 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$193,263
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$15,000
Full Market Value$208,263
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$208,263
Assessed Value$14,162
School Assessed Value$14,683

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$193,263$199,547$199,547$159,980$159,980$128,477
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$15,000$15,000$15,000$6,820$6,820$7,150
Full Market Value$208,263$214,547$214,547$166,800$166,800$135,627
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$208,263$159,547$159,547$166,800$166,800$135,627
Assessed Value$13,020$10,690$10,700$11,590$11,930$9,700
School Assessed Value$14,690

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
21935612020-09-24SCRIVENER AFFIDAVITImproved$0Grantor: ROLDAN FRANK + IDA P
Grantee: -
21692102020-02-14GENERAL WARRANTY DEED-JTVacant$130,000Grantor: HERNANDEZ GLORIA K + JERRY E
Grantee: ROLDAN FRANK/ROLDAN IDA P
20388902016-05-27ORDERImproved$0Grantor: HERNANDEZ GLORIA K + JERRY E
19564232013-09-27QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: ROMERO (RONALD S)
Grantee: HERNANDEZ GLORIA K + JERRY E
18095112009-06-23DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: ROMERO R S/NARANJO E M
Grantee: ROMERO (RONALD S)
17275412007-05-24WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: ROMERO (ERNESTINE L)
Grantee: ROMERO R S/NARANJO E M
17267772007-05-21AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: ROMERO RONALD S + ERNESTINE L
Grantee: ROMERO (ERNESTINE L)
15916492004-10-25WARRANTY DEEDImproved$96,500Grantor: HERNANDEZ JERRY E + GLORIA K
Grantee: ROMERO RONALD S + ERNESTINE L
12504041998-11-17QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MARTINEZ F/HERNANDEZ J + G
Grantee: HERNANDEZ JERRY E + GLORIA K
7951481986-02-26DEEDImproved$5,300Grantor: DAVIS JOSEPH W + CAROL J
Grantee: MARTINEZ F/HERNANDEZ J + G