Parcel 15-114-05-013
Owners
SCHMIDT STEPHEN PATRICK
2429 E DALE ST
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 80909-4816
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1925 PALMER AVE PUEBLO, CO 81004 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.140 |
| Neighborhood | 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY |
Legal Description
LOTS 34 + 35 BLK 1 CLIFTONCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $118,506 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $133,506 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $133,506 |
| Assessed Value | $9,078 |
| School Assessed Value | $9,413 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $118,506 | $121,946 | $121,946 | $83,449 | $83,449 | $38,470 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $6,500 |
| Full Market Value | $133,506 | $136,946 | $136,946 | $89,649 | $89,649 | $44,970 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $133,506 | $81,946 | $81,946 | $89,649 | $89,649 | $44,970 |
| Assessed Value | $8,350 | $5,490 | $5,500 | $6,230 | $6,410 | $3,210 |
| School Assessed Value | $9,410 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2269515 | 2022-03-21 | GENERAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $135,000 | Grantor: CHAVEZ JUSTIN D Grantee: SCHMIDT STEPHEN PATRICK |
| 2224876 | 2021-05-03 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CHAVEZ RAFAEL Grantee: CHAVEZ JUSTIN D |
| 2213658 | 2021-02-22 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CHAVEZ RAFAEL Grantee: NT |
| 2213654 | 2021-02-22 | LETTERS | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CHAVEZ RAFAEL Grantee: SAME |
| 2213653 | 2021-02-22 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CHAVEZ RAFAEL, EMORY LESLIE Grantee: CHAVEZ (RAFAEL) |
| 1860520 | 2010-11-30 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $26,000 | Grantor: ALFONSO D S + D M Grantee: CHAVEZ RAFAEL |
| 1328549 | 2000-04-07 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ALFONSO DIANE M Grantee: ALFONSO D S + D M |
| 1186484 | 1997-09-15 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ALFONSO DAVID S + DIANE M Grantee: ALFONSO DIANE M |