Parcel 15-114-05-001
Owners
CROKER GILBURT
CROKER RENA
CROKER RENA
1902 BRAGDON AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3244
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1902 BRAGDON AVE PUEBLO, CO 81004-3244 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.210 |
| Neighborhood | 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY |
Legal Description
LOTS 1-3 INC BLK 1 CLIFTON SUB OF UPLAND PARKCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $228,745 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $500 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $244,245 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $244,245 |
| Assessed Value | $16,609 |
| School Assessed Value | $17,220 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $228,745 | $229,412 | $229,412 | $169,008 | $169,008 | $114,541 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $9,300 | $9,300 | $9,750 |
| Full Market Value | $244,245 | $244,412 | $244,412 | $178,308 | $178,308 | $124,291 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $244,245 | $189,412 | $189,412 | $178,308 | $178,308 | $124,291 |
| Assessed Value | $15,270 | $12,690 | $12,700 | $12,400 | $12,740 | $8,890 |
| School Assessed Value | $17,220 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2371764 | 2025-04-28 | QUIT CLAIM DEED -JT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CROKER GILBURT Grantee: CROKER GILBURT, CROKER RENA |
| 2291772 | 2022-09-21 | GENERAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $275,000 | Grantor: WELCH SARAH M Grantee: CROKER GILBURT |
| 2193725 | 2020-09-16 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $210,000 | Grantor: JUTRAS MEGHAN E TR OR SUCCESSOR TR UNDER BRAGDON Grantee: WELCH SARAH M |
| 2101451 | 2018-03-30 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: GUIDA JAMES L + MARY B Grantee: JUTRAS MEGHAN E TR |
| 2090617 | 2017-12-08 | SUPPLEMENTAL AFFIDAVIT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LAW (JESSE E) |
| 2090618 | 2017-11-21 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $129,900 | Grantor: GUIDA JAMES L + MARY B Grantee: GUIDA JAMES L + MARY B |
| 2087529 | 2017-11-07 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LAW JESSE E + PENELOPE A Grantee: LAW (JESSE E) |