Parcel 15-114-04-019
Owners
VAWTER CURTIS
7 RADCLIFF LN
PUEBLO, CO 81005-1911
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1901 CLAREMONT AVE PUEBLO, CO 81004-3251 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.290 |
| Neighborhood | 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY |
Legal Description
LOTS 47-48-49-50 BLK 1 LAKEVIEW PLCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $136,243 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $151,243 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $151,243 |
| Assessed Value | $10,285 |
| School Assessed Value | $10,663 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $136,243 | $138,587 | $138,587 | $61,756 | $61,756 | $42,298 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $12,059 | $12,059 | $13,260 |
| Full Market Value | $151,243 | $153,587 | $153,587 | $73,815 | $73,815 | $55,558 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $151,243 | $98,587 | $98,587 | $73,815 | $73,815 | $55,558 |
| Assessed Value | $9,460 | $6,610 | $6,620 | $5,130 | $5,280 | $3,970 |
| School Assessed Value | $10,670 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2077118 | 2017-07-25 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: DENARDO NICK + ALICE Grantee: VAWTER CURTIS |
| 1913188 | 2012-07-15 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $45,000 | Grantor: MORNIS MARIE A + STEVE D Grantee: DENARDO NICK + ALICE |
| 1719518 | 2007-03-06 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $39,000 | Grantor: LASALLE BANK NA TR Grantee: MORNIS MARIE A + STEVE D |
| 1712461 | 2007-01-31 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: LASALLE BANK NA TR |
| 1638324 | 2005-08-31 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: WOLFE VIRGINIA Grantee: SAME |
| 1547337 | 2004-01-16 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $82,000 | Grantor: SAGE PARTNERS LLC Grantee: WOLFE VIRGINIA |
| 1544361 | 2003-12-30 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HALSTEAD STEVEN D + LINDA Grantee: SAGE PARTNERS LLC |
| 1385722 | 2001-05-22 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HALSTEAD STEVEN D Grantee: HALSTEAD STEVEN D + LINDA |