Parcel 15-114-04-005

Owners

VAN BERGEN ALAN

1926 PALMER AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3263

Parcel Summary

Location 1926 PALMER AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3263
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.210
Neighborhood 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$263,320
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$15,000
Full Market Value$278,320
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$278,320
Assessed Value$18,926
School Assessed Value$19,622

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$263,320$259,774$259,774$197,012$197,012$155,608
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$15,000$15,000$15,000$9,337$9,337$9,750
Full Market Value$278,320$274,774$274,774$206,349$206,349$165,358
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$278,320$219,774$219,774$206,349$206,349$165,358
Assessed Value$17,400$14,720$14,730$14,340$14,760$11,830
School Assessed Value$19,620

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
9660871992-01-31WARRANTY DEEDImproved$51,000Grantor: ARCHULETTA JERRY + BEVERLEY A
Grantee: VAN BERGEN ALAN
5932671978-12-12WARRANTY DEEDImproved$31,900Grantor: PERKO ESTHER E
Grantee: ARCHULETTA JERRY + BEVERLEY A
4368081972-10-27WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MILOSAVICH PATRICIA M
Grantee: ZERR RICHARD + MARLENE
4368011972-10-27WARRANTY DEEDImproved$12,900Grantor: ZERR RICHARD + MARLENE
Grantee: PERKO GERALD J + ESTHER E

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011224194319601212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
353Evaporative Cooler with Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures12.000
706Detached Garage960.000
801Total Basement Area1156.000
803Partition Finish Area1000.000
903Wood Deck80.000
904Slab Porch with Roof100.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms3.00
BTHFBath-Full2.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area