Parcel 15-114-03-016
Owners
HUGHES PETRA U REVOCABLE TRUST DATED DECEMBER 2 1996
5308 CHLOE LANE
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 80915-1417
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1935 BERKLEY AVE PUEBLO, CO 81004-3241 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.140 |
| Neighborhood | 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY |
Legal Description
LOTS 32 + 33 BLK 2 LAKEVIEW PLCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $176,891 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $191,891 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $191,891 |
| Assessed Value | $13,049 |
| School Assessed Value | $13,529 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $176,891 | $178,372 | $178,372 | $119,152 | $119,152 | $87,900 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $6,225 | $6,225 | $6,500 |
| Full Market Value | $191,891 | $193,372 | $193,372 | $125,377 | $125,377 | $94,400 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $191,891 | $138,372 | $138,372 | $125,377 | $125,377 | $94,400 |
| Assessed Value | $12,000 | $9,270 | $9,280 | $8,710 | $8,970 | $6,740 |
| School Assessed Value | $13,530 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2398226 | 2021-08-03 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HUGHES PETRA U REVOCABLE TRUST DATED DECEMBER 2, 1996 Grantee: NT |
| 1983572 | 2014-08-25 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HUGHES PETRA U REV TRUST Grantee: HUGHES PETRA U REV TRUST |
| 1954844 | 2013-08-31 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HUGHES PETRA U Grantee: HUGHES PETRA U REV TRUST |
| 1952260 | 2013-08-09 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $46,300 | Grantor: FED NATIONAL MORTG ASSOC Grantee: HUGHES PETRA U |
| 1944627 | 2013-05-30 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: GREEN TREE SERVICING LLC Grantee: FED NATIONAL MORTG ASSOC |
| 1939897 | 2013-04-15 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: GEISER JERRY D JR Grantee: GREEN TREE SERVICING LLC |
| 1620945 | 2005-05-16 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $47,000 | Grantor: RMS RES PROPERTIES LLC Grantee: GEISER JERRY D JR |