Parcel 15-112-08-003

Owners

JOHNSON WILLIE LURETTA

1611 BROWN AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-2735

Parcel Summary

Location 1611 BROWN AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-2735
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.140
Neighborhood 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$206,400
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$15,000
Full Market Value$221,400
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$221,400
Assessed Value$15,055
School Assessed Value$15,609

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$206,400$207,986$207,986$142,777$142,777$91,972
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$15,000$15,000$15,000$6,250$6,250$5,500
Full Market Value$221,400$222,986$222,986$149,027$149,027$97,472
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$221,400$167,986$167,986$149,027$149,027$97,472
Assessed Value$13,840$11,260$11,270$10,350$10,660$6,970
School Assessed Value$15,610

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
21971842020-10-13QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: WILSON LINCOLN L
Grantee: JOHNSON WILLIE LURETTA
16896072006-08-18DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: WILSON (LINCOLN LINK)
Grantee: WILSON (MADIE O)
17736552006-01-11CORRECTION DEEDImproved$0Grantor: WILSON (MADIE O)
Grantee: WILSON LINCOLN L
12950871999-08-23AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: WILSON LINCOLN L + MADIE O , WILSON (LINCOLN L)
Grantee: WILSON (LINCOLN L)

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES001999192519531212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
310Gravity Furnace100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures8.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
706Detached Garage900.000
801Total Basement Area756.000
904Slab Porch with Roof70.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms2.00
BTHFBath-Full1.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA999100%999

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage