Parcel 15-112-07-007
Owners
LIPITZ THOMAS J/LIPITZ JUNE A
16 TIERRA CASA DR
PUEBLO, CO 81005-9773
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1637 BELMONT AVE PUEBLO, CO 81004 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.140 |
| Neighborhood | 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY |
Legal Description
LOTS 18 + 19 BLK 4 HOLLAND PARKCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $155,610 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $170,610 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $170,610 |
| Assessed Value | $11,601 |
| School Assessed Value | $12,029 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $155,610 | $160,832 | $160,832 | $108,555 | $108,555 | $60,924 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $6,250 | $6,250 | $5,500 |
| Full Market Value | $170,610 | $175,832 | $175,832 | $114,805 | $114,805 | $66,424 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $170,610 | $120,832 | $120,832 | $114,805 | $114,805 | $66,424 |
| Assessed Value | $10,670 | $8,100 | $8,110 | $7,970 | $8,210 | $4,750 |
| School Assessed Value | $12,030 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1613817 | 2005-03-24 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LIPITZ THOMAS J Grantee: LIPITZ THOMAS J + JUNE A |
| 1613816 | 2005-03-23 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $45,100 | Grantor: FIRSTAR BANK NA TR Grantee: LIPITZ THOMAS J |
| 1577546 | 2004-07-27 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: THEIS DAMIAN Grantee: FIRSTAR BANK NA TR |
| 1239032 | 1998-09-11 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $27,400 | Grantor: ELLER STEVEN C Grantee: THEIS DAMIAN |
| 1187787 | 1997-09-29 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $40,000 | Grantor: NAVILLUS ENTERPRISES INC Grantee: ELLER STEVEN C |
| 1176200 | 1997-07-07 | CORRECTION DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SULLIVAN M THOMAS Grantee: NAVILLUS ENTERPRISES INC |
| 1051671 | 1994-06-15 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: JEFFREY JAMES J/SULLIVAN T J Grantee: SULLIVAN M THOMAS |
| 761728 | 1984-12-28 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: NAVILLUS ENTERPRISES INC Grantee: JEFFREY JAMES J/SULLIVAN T J |