Parcel 15-112-04-007
Owners
SNOWMASS VENTURE LLC
320 S SNOWMASS CIR
SUPERIOR, CO 80027-6117
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1620 S PRAIRIE AVE PUEBLO, CO 81005 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-COMM: Real Estate-Commercial |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.567 |
| Neighborhood | 7067 - COM-Prairie Avenue BD |
Legal Description
THE N 156.50 FT OF THE W 200 FT OF LOT 5 EXC THE N 33FT THEREOF BLK 23 UPLANDS PARK FORMER #15-112-04-001
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $139,028 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $21,903 |
| Total Land Value | $49,400 |
| Full Market Value | $210,331 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $210,331 |
| Assessed Value | $52,583 |
| School Assessed Value | $52,583 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $139,028 | $109,664 | $109,664 | $108,897 | $108,897 | $103,399 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $21,903 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $49,400 | $76,459 | $76,459 | $76,459 | $76,459 | $74,100 |
| Full Market Value | $210,331 | $186,123 | $186,123 | $185,356 | $185,356 | $177,499 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $210,331 | $156,123 | $156,123 | $185,356 | $185,356 | $177,499 |
| Assessed Value | $56,790 | $43,560 | $43,560 | $53,750 | $53,750 | $51,480 |
| School Assessed Value | $56,790 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1562060 | 2004-04-16 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $303,000 | Grantor: KUAN PEI LUN Grantee: SNOWMASS VENTURE LLC |
| 929836 | 1990-08-31 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $250,000 | Grantor: FOUNTAIN PLAZA CO Grantee: KUAN PEI LUN |
| 879586 | 1988-12-29 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: FOUNTAIN PLAZA CO Grantee: FOUNTAIN PLAZA |
| 879585 | 1988-12-29 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $160,000 | Grantor: COONEY VENTURES LTD Grantee: FOUNTAIN PLAZA CO |
| 693262 | 1982-05-01 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: COONEY VENTURES LTD Grantee: COONEY VENTURES LTD |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, KAN'S KITCHEN, Fast Food Restaurant, Masonry Bearing Walls
Extra Features
| Code | Description | Length | Width | Units | AYB | % Good Condition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MISC | MISCELLANEOUS | .00 | 100% |
Land Lines