Parcel 15-111-42-032
Owners
CRUZ MARTINEZ EDUARDO CESAR
1727 BRAGDON AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1727 BRAGDON AVE PUEBLO, CO 81004-3222 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.120 |
| Neighborhood | 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY |
Legal Description
N 8 1/3 LOT 37 ALL 38 + S 8 1/3 FT OF 39 VERNON PLCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $163,681 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $178,681 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $178,681 |
| Assessed Value | $12,150 |
| School Assessed Value | $12,598 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $163,681 | $87,420 | $87,420 | $56,280 | $56,280 | $32,427 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $5,208 | $5,208 | $4,584 |
| Full Market Value | $178,681 | $102,420 | $102,420 | $61,488 | $61,488 | $37,011 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $178,681 | $47,420 | $47,420 | $61,488 | $61,488 | $37,011 |
| Assessed Value | $11,170 | $3,180 | $3,190 | $4,270 | $4,390 | $2,650 |
| School Assessed Value | $12,600 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2358406 | 2024-11-15 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $165,000 | Grantor: POWES HOLDINGS LLC Grantee: CRUZ MARTINEZ EDUARDO CESAR |
| 2334387 | 2024-02-06 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $35,000 | Grantor: UNITED COLORADO LLC Grantee: POWES HOLDINGS LLC |
| 2334270 | 2024-02-06 | GENERAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $20,000 | Grantor: COLLINS DANIEL Grantee: UNITED COLORADO LLC |
| 2218863 | 2020-12-15 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $100 | Grantor: COLLINS TOMMY Grantee: COLLINS DANIEL |
| 2109879 | 2018-06-28 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: RAY ROBERT Grantee: COLLINS TOMMY |
| 2021071 | 2015-11-10 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MILLER PEGGY Grantee: RAY ROBERT |
| 1932995 | 2013-01-14 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ELLER STEVEN C Grantee: MILLER PEGGY |
| 1187787 | 1997-09-29 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $40,000 | Grantor: NAVILLUS ENTERPRISES INC, NAVILLUS ENTERPRIZES INC Grantee: ELLER STEVEN C |