Parcel 15-111-42-019
Owners
MORAN ERICA RAE
5 JUDY'S DREAM LANE
PUEBLO, CO 81005
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1713 JONES AVE PUEBLO, CO 81004-3231 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.110 |
| Neighborhood | 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY |
Legal Description
E 40 FT LOTS 21 TO 25 VERNON PLCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $110,524 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $125,524 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $125,524 |
| Assessed Value | $8,536 |
| School Assessed Value | $8,850 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $110,524 | $96,099 | $96,099 | $55,325 | $31,796 | $39,766 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $4,400 |
| Full Market Value | $125,524 | $111,099 | $111,099 | $60,325 | $36,796 | $44,166 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $125,524 | $56,099 | $56,099 | $60,325 | $36,796 | $44,166 |
| Assessed Value | $7,850 | $3,760 | $3,770 | $4,200 | $2,630 | $3,150 |
| School Assessed Value | $8,850 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2396906 | 2026-02-02 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MORAN JOHN Grantee: MORAN ERICA RAE |
| 2396905 | 2026-01-29 | SUPPLEMENTAL AFFIDAVIT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MORAN JOHN Grantee: SAME |
| 2391323 | 2025-11-18 | BENEFICIARY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MORAN JOHN Grantee: SAME |
| 2333046 | 2024-01-19 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $45,000 | Grantor: PALM ROSE LYNN Grantee: MORAN JOHN |
| 2231355 | 2021-06-18 | AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: JOHNSTON HENRY W Grantee: JOHNSTON (HENRY WAYNE) |
| 2231354 | 2021-06-18 | LETTERS | Improved | $0 | Grantor: JOHNSTON HENRY W Grantee: SAME |
| 2231356 | 2021-06-01 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $12,500 | Grantor: JOHNSTON HENRY W Grantee: PALM ROSE LYNN |
| 2232026 | 2021-05-11 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $15,000 | Grantor: PALM ROSE LYNN Grantee: NT |