Parcel 15-111-42-015

Owners

SENA RUBEN V

1720 JACKSON ST
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3228

Parcel Summary

Location 1720 JACKSON ST
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3228
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.140
Neighborhood 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$197,345
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$15,000
Full Market Value$212,345
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$212,345
Assessed Value$14,439
School Assessed Value$14,971

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$197,345$243,553$243,553$159,627$159,627$140,877
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$15,000$15,000$15,000$6,250$6,250$5,500
Full Market Value$212,345$258,553$258,553$165,877$165,877$146,377
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$212,345$203,553$203,553$165,877$165,877$146,377
Assessed Value$13,270$13,640$13,650$11,520$11,860$10,460
School Assessed Value$14,970

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
19608772004-11-29CORRECTION DEEDImproved$0Grantor: SENA RUBEN V
Grantee: SAME
15965982004-11-29WARRANTY DEEDImproved$113,500Grantor: SANDOVAL GAIL E
Grantee: SENA RUBEN V
13311652000-04-28WARRANTY DEEDImproved$86,500Grantor: CURTIS STEVEN L & BECKY J
Grantee: SANDOVAL GAIL E
8619091988-05-04WARRANTY DEEDImproved$40,000Grantor: PATRICK TIMOTHY R + DONNA M
Grantee: CURTIS STEVEN L & BECKY J
5774521978-06-05WARRANTY DEEDImproved$32,500Grantor: COLONIAL FINANCIAL SERCIVE
Grantee: PATRICK TIMOTHY R + DONNA M
5639501978-01-03PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEEDImproved$0Grantor: SALES ORVIAL J + ERMA J
Grantee: COLONIAL FINANCIAL SERVICE
4586271973-10-11WARRANTY DEEDImproved$2,800Grantor: AUSBUN BILLY RAY
Grantee: SALES ORVIAL K + ERMA J
4361681972-10-18WARRANTY DEEDImproved$2,000Grantor: HOLLAND VERNAL W + VIRGINIA
Grantee: AUSBUN BILLY RAY

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, Bi-Level

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011040197319731212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
108Frame, Siding, Wood100%