Parcel 15-111-42-013
Owners
IVEY BRENDA L/PINO JARED M
1710 JACKSON ST
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3228
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1710 JACKSON ST PUEBLO, CO 81004-3228 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.180 |
| Neighborhood | 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY |
Legal Description
LOTS 6-7 + N 1/2 OF 8 VERNON PLCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $128,358 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $143,358 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $143,358 |
| Assessed Value | $9,748 |
| School Assessed Value | $10,107 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $128,358 | $134,473 | $134,473 | $95,898 | $95,898 | $78,616 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $7,812 | $7,812 | $6,875 |
| Full Market Value | $143,358 | $149,473 | $149,473 | $103,710 | $103,710 | $85,491 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $143,358 | $94,473 | $94,473 | $103,710 | $103,710 | $85,491 |
| Assessed Value | $8,960 | $6,330 | $6,340 | $7,200 | $7,420 | $6,110 |
| School Assessed Value | $10,110 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2232908 | 2021-06-28 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: IVEY BRENDA L Grantee: IVEY BRENDA L/PINO JARED M |
| 1802300 | 2009-04-04 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: NT Grantee: IVEY BRENDA L |
| 1798708 | 2009-03-08 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: PINO BRENDA L Grantee: NT |
| 846848 | 1987-10-21 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: PINO BRENDA L Grantee: PINO BRENDA L |
| 742635 | 1984-03-29 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $34,000 | Grantor: GILLISPIE COLENNDA M Grantee: PINO ANTHONY E + BRENDA L |
| 560249 | 1977-09-30 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: GILLISPIE STEVEN F + COLENNDA Grantee: GILLISPIE COLENNDA M |
| 483626 | 1974-11-11 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $20,300 | Grantor: AUDBUN BILLY RAY Grantee: GILLISPIE STEVEN F + COLENNDA |
Buildings