Parcel 15-111-41-008

Owners

SANTISTEVAN CAROLYN A

1215 JONES AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3253

Parcel Summary

Location 1215 JONES AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3253
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.090
Neighborhood 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$208,419
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$15,000
Full Market Value$223,419
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$223,419
Assessed Value$15,192
School Assessed Value$15,752

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$208,419$208,791$208,791$149,196$149,196$104,630
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$15,000$15,000$15,000$4,012$4,012$7,490
Full Market Value$223,419$223,791$223,791$153,208$153,208$112,120
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$223,419$168,791$168,791$153,208$153,208$112,120
Assessed Value$13,970$11,310$11,320$10,650$10,960$8,020
School Assessed Value$15,750

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
14203682002-01-10WARRANTY DEEDImproved$82,000Grantor: PITTMAN BERNARDA
Grantee: SANTISTEVAN CAROLYN A
14005782001-09-04WARRANTY DEEDImproved$54,900Grantor: SCHMIDT EUNICE M
Grantee: PITTMAN BERNARDA
8852311988-10-28SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: . , MELLON FINANCIAL SERV CORP
Grantee: SEC OF HOUSING + URBAN DEV
3702091968-11-15RELEASE OF INHERITANCE TAXImproved$0Grantor: SCHMIDT EUNICE M
Grantee: SCHMIDT EUNICE M

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES001957194919501212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures12.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
706Detached Garage288.000
801Total Basement Area708.000
803Partition Finish Area548.000
904Slab Porch with Roof77.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms2.00
BTHFBath-Full2.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA957100%957