Parcel 15-111-39-007
Owners
ORTEGA ISIDRO M/PADILLA SANDRA LEE
1840 CLAREMONT AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81005-3250
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1840 CLAREMONT AVE PUEBLO, CO 81004-3250 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.140 |
| Neighborhood | 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY |
Legal Description
LOTS 14 + 15 BLK 22 MINNEQUA ADDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $222,031 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $237,031 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $237,031 |
| Assessed Value | $16,118 |
| School Assessed Value | $16,711 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $222,031 | $222,293 | $222,293 | $161,267 | $161,267 | $119,108 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $6,150 | $6,150 | $7,000 |
| Full Market Value | $237,031 | $237,293 | $237,293 | $167,417 | $167,417 | $126,108 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $237,031 | $182,293 | $182,293 | $167,417 | $167,417 | $126,108 |
| Assessed Value | $14,820 | $12,210 | $12,220 | $11,640 | $11,970 | $9,020 |
| School Assessed Value | $16,710 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2135245 | 2019-04-04 | LETTERS | Improved | $0 | Grantor: STANKO K A/KERR D R |
| 2135243 | 2019-04-04 | LETTERS | Improved | $0 | Grantor: KERR (RICHARD L) |
| 2135247 | 2019-04-03 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $142,900 | Grantor: STANKO KATHRYN A AKA KATHERINE A Grantee: ORTEGA I M/PADILLA S L |
| 2135246 | 2019-04-03 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: STANKO KATHRYN A AKA KATHERINE A Grantee: STANKO KATHRYN A AKA KATHERINE A |
| 2135244 | 2019-04-03 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: STANKO K A/KERR D R Grantee: STANKO K A/KERR D R |
| 2063889 | 2017-03-07 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: KERR (DONALD R) Grantee: KERR (RICHARD L) |
| 2063888 | 2017-03-07 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: KERR R L + D R/STANKO K A Grantee: KERR (DONALD R) |
| 813516 | 1986-05-07 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: KERR BEULAH Grantee: KERR R L + D R/STANKO K A |