Parcel 15-111-39-003

Owners

MARTINEZ ANTHONY J/MARTINEZ STACEY L

1812 CLAREMONT AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3250

Parcel Summary

Location 1812 CLAREMONT AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3250
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.160
Neighborhood 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$205,369
Total Extra Features Value$500
Total Land Value$15,000
Full Market Value$220,869
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$220,869
Assessed Value$15,019
School Assessed Value$15,572

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$205,369$209,418$209,418$196,535$196,535$122,086
Total Extra Features Value$500$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$15,000$15,000$15,000$7,175$7,175$8,166
Full Market Value$220,869$224,418$224,418$203,710$203,710$130,252
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$220,869$169,418$169,418$203,710$203,710$130,252
Assessed Value$13,810$11,350$11,360$14,160$14,560$9,310
School Assessed Value$15,570

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
21993672020-10-09GENERAL WARRANTY DEED-JTImproved$199,900Grantor: BROWN CONNIE
Grantee: MARTINEZ ANTHONY J/MARTINEZ STACEY L
21868662020-07-30LETTERSImproved$0Grantor: BROWN RICHARD
Grantee: -
21810632020-06-12PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEEDImproved$199,900Grantor: BROWN RICHARD
Grantee: NT
21868672020-03-18PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEEDImproved$0Grantor: BROWN RICHARD
Grantee: BROWN CONNIE
19894552014-11-05WARRANTY DEEDImproved$105,000Grantor: NICHOLS STEVE/ARCHULETA LORI
Grantee: BROWN RICHARD
16731392006-04-24QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: NICHOLS STEVE
Grantee: NICHOLS STEVE/ARCHULETA LORI
11919691997-10-30WARRANTY DEEDImproved$84,000Grantor: LAMAAK RANDY D
Grantee: NICHOLS STEVE
7849881985-10-24QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LAMAAK RANDY D/GODINEZ C M
Grantee: LAMAAK RANDY D
5903391978-11-02WARRANTY DEEDImproved$33,500Grantor: HAMILTON (PAUL R)
Grantee: LAMAAK RANDY D/GODINEZ C M
4496461973-05-23RELEASE OF INHERITANCE TAXImproved$0Grantor: HAMILTON (PAUL R)
Grantee: HAMILTON (PAUL R)

Buildings