Parcel 15-111-39-001

Owners

MARSHALL DALE LEE/MARSHALL MELISSA JEAN

1802 CLAREMONT AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3250

Parcel Summary

Location 1802 CLAREMONT AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3250
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.140
Neighborhood 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$158,635
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$15,000
Full Market Value$173,635
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$173,635
Assessed Value$11,807
School Assessed Value$12,242

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$158,635$162,924$162,924$112,448$112,448$93,101
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$15,000$15,000$15,000$6,150$6,150$7,000
Full Market Value$173,635$177,924$177,924$118,598$118,598$100,101
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$173,635$122,924$122,924$118,598$118,598$100,101
Assessed Value$10,850$8,240$8,250$8,250$8,480$7,160
School Assessed Value$12,240

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
12588891999-01-11QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MARSHALL D L/TRIMBLE M J
Grantee: MARSHALL D L + M J
10697611995-01-27WARRANTY DEEDImproved$56,000Grantor: OLIVER JERRY L
Grantee: MARSHALL D L/TRIMBLE M J
10161291993-08-16WARRANTY DEEDImproved$45,000Grantor: SWARTWOOD RODGER L + KITTY M
Grantee: OLIVER JERRY L
6512531980-11-25QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: SWATWOOD RODGER
Grantee: SWARTWOOD RODGER L + KITTY M
5999371979-02-23WARRANTY DEEDImproved$23,000Grantor: MONTOYA RICHARD J + LINA
Grantee: SWARTWOOD RODGER
5503481977-07-25WARRANTY DEEDImproved$18,700Grantor: HALL JO
Grantee: MONTOYA RICHARD J + LINA
2839461965-02-09WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: PUEBLO HOUSING CORP
Grantee: HALL THOMAS E/HALL JO

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES001965194319501212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
108Frame, Siding, Wood100%
208Composition Shingle100%
313Wall Furnace100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures8.000