Parcel 15-111-38-010

Owners

BOBIAN VIRGINIA R/ BOBIAN CYNTHIA

1809 CLAREMONT AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3249

Parcel Summary

Location 1809 CLAREMONT AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3249
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.140
Neighborhood 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$154,318
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$15,000
Full Market Value$169,318
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$169,318
Assessed Value$11,514
School Assessed Value$11,937

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$154,318$156,959$156,959$113,120$113,120$88,969
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$15,000$15,000$15,000$6,150$6,150$7,000
Full Market Value$169,318$171,959$171,959$119,270$119,270$95,969
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$169,318$116,959$116,959$119,270$119,270$95,969
Assessed Value$10,580$7,840$7,840$8,290$8,530$6,860
School Assessed Value$11,940

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
23366992024-03-08SUPPLEMENTAL AFFIDAVITImproved$0Grantor: BOBIAN VIRGINIA R/ BOBIAN CYNTHIA
Grantee: SAME
23366982024-03-06QUIT CLAIM DEED -JTImproved$0Grantor: BOBIAN VIRGINIA R
Grantee: BOBIAN VIRGINIA R/ BOBIAN CYNTHIA
23363752024-03-05DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: BOBIAN ANDRES SR/BOBIAN VIRGINIA R
Grantee: BOBIAN (ANDRES SR AKA ANDY)
8695551988-08-15Deed-JTImproved$40,000Grantor: KNISLEY CHARLES W + DORIS M
Grantee: BOBIAN ANDRES SR + VIRGINIA R

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011043194219501212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures12.000
706Detached Garage528.000
904Slab Porch with Roof168.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms2.00
BTHFBath-Full2.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA1,043100%1,043

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage