Parcel 15-111-38-005
Owners
HMWD LLC
1352 ANCESTRA DR
FOUNTAIN, CO 80817-4717
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1822 PALMER AVE PUEBLO, CO 81004-3261 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.160 |
| Neighborhood | 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY |
Legal Description
S 5 FT LOT 9 ALL 10-11 BLK 21 MINNEQUA ADDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $199,894 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $214,894 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $214,894 |
| Assessed Value | $14,613 |
| School Assessed Value | $15,151 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $199,894 | $164,656 | $164,656 | $111,437 | $111,437 | $68,086 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $6,765 | $6,765 | $7,700 |
| Full Market Value | $214,894 | $179,656 | $179,656 | $118,202 | $118,202 | $75,786 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $214,894 | $124,656 | $124,656 | $118,202 | $118,202 | $75,786 |
| Assessed Value | $13,430 | $8,350 | $8,360 | $8,210 | $8,450 | $5,420 |
| School Assessed Value | $15,150 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2290081 | 2022-06-06 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: RUFFENNACH DANIEL J / RUFFENNACH AUDRA L Grantee: HMWD LLC |
| 2270415 | 2022-03-22 | WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $170,724 | Grantor: C + S HOMES INC Grantee: RUFFENNACH DANIEL J / RUFFENNACH AUDRA L |
| 2211440 | 2021-01-20 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: KINGDOM ESTATES LLC Grantee: C + S HOMES INC |
| 2031614 | 2016-02-05 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: A C HOMES INC Grantee: KINGDOM ESTATES LLC |
| 1992130 | 2014-12-10 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: KINGDOM ESTATES LLC Grantee: A C HOMES INC |
| 1981167 | 2014-07-10 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BLAND ORPHA M TR Grantee: KINGDOM ESTATES LLC |
| 1856733 | 2010-10-05 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BLAND ORPHA M Grantee: BLAND ORPHA M TR |