Parcel 15-111-38-003

Owners

MARTINEZ ESEQUIEL/HODGES RAMONA I

1812 PALMER AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3261

Parcel Summary

Location 1812 PALMER AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3261
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.170
Neighborhood 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$147,939
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$15,000
Full Market Value$162,939
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$162,939
Assessed Value$11,080
School Assessed Value$11,488

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$147,939$152,943$152,943$105,028$105,028$76,147
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$15,000$15,000$15,000$7,380$7,380$8,400
Full Market Value$162,939$167,943$167,943$112,408$112,408$84,547
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$162,939$112,943$112,943$112,408$112,408$84,547
Assessed Value$10,190$7,570$7,580$7,810$8,040$6,040
School Assessed Value$11,490

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
21424702019-06-05QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MARTINEZ E/HODGES R I
Grantee: SAME
21421252019-06-05QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MARTINEZ ESEQUIEL
Grantee: MARTINEZ E/HODGES R I
11037431995-12-05PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MARTINEZ ESEQUIEL
Grantee: MARTINEZ ESEQUIEL
10755631995-03-31DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: MARTINEZ ESEQUIEL
Grantee: MARTINEZ ESEQUIEL
9587061991-10-16QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MARTINEZ FRANCES G
Grantee: MARTINEZ ESEQUIEL
6456071980-09-11WARRANTY DEEDImproved$38,500Grantor: STAPLETON MICHAEL R + SUSAN M
Grantee: MARTINEZ FRANCES G
5487091977-07-12WARRANTY DEEDImproved$28,000Grantor: KNICKLEBINE M A+ C F
Grantee: STAPLETON MICHAEL R + SUSAN M
4838711974-11-14DEEDImproved$20,000Grantor: MACK (DOROTHY G)
Grantee: KNICKLEBINE M A + C F
4819671974-10-10RELEASE OF INHERITANCE TAXImproved$0Grantor: MACK DOROTHY G
Grantee: MACK (DOROTHY G)

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES001961194219501212SINGLE FAMILY RES