Parcel 15-111-37-013
Owners
MARTINEZ JOHN/MARTINEZ ANNA
1827 PALMER AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3260
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1827 PALMER AVE PUEBLO, CO 81004-3260 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.140 |
| Neighborhood | 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY |
Legal Description
N 50 FT OF S 100 FT OF E 124 FT OF LOT 6 COLLEGE HILLSUB 4TH
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $214,106 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $229,106 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $229,106 |
| Assessed Value | $15,579 |
| School Assessed Value | $16,152 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $214,106 | $213,546 | $213,546 | $179,786 | $179,786 | $102,945 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $5,500 |
| Full Market Value | $229,106 | $228,546 | $228,546 | $185,986 | $185,986 | $108,445 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $229,106 | $173,546 | $173,546 | $185,986 | $185,986 | $108,445 |
| Assessed Value | $14,320 | $11,630 | $11,640 | $12,930 | $13,290 | $7,750 |
| School Assessed Value | $16,150 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1137019 | 1996-08-21 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MARTINEZ JOHN Grantee: MARTINEZ JOHN + ANNA |
| 1016468 | 1993-08-25 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $49,900 | Grantor: CRULL PAMELA LYNN Grantee: MARTINEZ JOHN |
| 839978 | 1986-08-15 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CRULL CARLOS R + PAMELA L Grantee: CRULL PAMELA LYNN |
| 609261 | 1979-06-04 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $31,600 | Grantor: SHANLEY PHILLIP N + CAROL N Grantee: CRULL CARLOS R + PAMELA L |
| 463667 | 1974-01-04 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $15,500 | Grantor: FURROW BERNARD L + MABEL A Grantee: SHANLEY PHILLIP N + CAROL N |
Buildings
Components
| Code | Description | |
|---|---|---|
| 169 | Masonry Stucco Block | 100% |
| 208 | Composition Shingle | 100% |
| 309 | Forced Air Furnace | 100% |