Parcel 15-111-37-008

Owners

DOMINGUEZ THOMAS ROBERT

1807 PALMER AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3260

Parcel Summary

Location 1807 PALMER AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.110
Neighborhood 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$193,048
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$15,000
Full Market Value$208,048
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$208,048
Assessed Value$14,147
School Assessed Value$14,668

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$193,048$195,999$195,999$137,420$137,420$80,760
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$15,000$15,000$15,000$4,650$4,650$4,125
Full Market Value$208,048$210,999$210,999$142,070$142,070$84,885
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$208,048$155,999$155,999$142,070$142,070$84,885
Assessed Value$13,010$10,450$10,460$9,870$10,160$6,060
School Assessed Value$14,670

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
14929692003-03-28QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: DOMINGUEZ THOMAS R + ALISON K
Grantee: DOMINQUEZ THOMAS ROBERT
13626522000-12-15WARRANTY DEEDImproved$84,600Grantor: ARRIGO MARY L
Grantee: DOMINGUEZ THOMAS R + ALISON K
13592332000-11-21QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: (LIFE ESTATE)
Grantee: ARRIGO MARY L
13008871999-09-24QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: ROE MARI ANN/ARRIGO MARY L
Grantee: (LIFE ESTATE)
12983181999-09-13DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: ARRIGO MARY L + MIKE
Grantee: ARRIGO (MIKE)
12983191999-09-10QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: ARRIGO (MIKE)
Grantee: ROE MARI ANN/ARRIGO MARY L
4287791972-06-16QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: ARRIGO/ROE
Grantee: ARRIGO MARY L + MIKE
3295981966-05-20WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: ARRIGO/ROE
Grantee: ARRIGO/ROE

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES001792193019701212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%