Parcel 15-111-36-011
Owners
CUTTER ABRAM P
1729 JACKSON ST
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3227
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1729 JACKSON ST PUEBLO, CO 81004-3227 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.250 |
| Neighborhood | 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY |
Legal Description
LOTS 41-42-43 + N 1/2 OF 44 BLK 1 OVERLAND ADDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $164,626 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $179,626 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $179,626 |
| Assessed Value | $12,215 |
| School Assessed Value | $12,664 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $164,626 | $156,374 | $156,374 | $118,945 | $118,945 | $71,331 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $10,650 | $10,650 | $9,625 |
| Full Market Value | $179,626 | $171,374 | $171,374 | $129,595 | $129,595 | $80,956 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $179,626 | $116,374 | $116,374 | $129,595 | $129,595 | $80,956 |
| Assessed Value | $11,230 | $7,800 | $7,810 | $9,010 | $9,260 | $5,790 |
| School Assessed Value | $12,670 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1509782 | 2003-06-11 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CUTTER ABRAM P/GARCIA SANDRA Grantee: CUTTER ABRAM P |
| 1363846 | 2000-12-06 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SECRETARY OF HOUSING + URBAN Grantee: CUTTER ABRAM P/GARCIA SANDRA |
| 1335553 | 2000-05-30 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: JARAMILLO R D/PRIEN E Grantee: SECRETARY OF HOUSING + URBAN |
| 1171713 | 1997-06-03 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $59,900 | Grantor: PRIEN (CHARLIE E) + IDA Grantee: JARAMILLO R D/PRIEN E |
| 1093644 | 1995-09-18 | AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: PRIEN CHARLIE O + IDA Grantee: PRIEN (CHARLIE E) + IDA |
| 997303 | 1993-01-20 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ORTEZ JESS +(CELINA) Grantee: BIDDLE SONDRA A |
| 969891 | 1992-03-26 | DEED | Improved | $36,000 | Grantor: ORTIZ JESS + J R/BARTOLO C Grantee: PRIEN CHARLIE O + IDA |