Parcel 15-111-36-001
Owners
EF2R1 LLC
2301 RIVERSIDE STE A-300
AUSTIN, TX 78741
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1702 VAN BUREN ST PUEBLO, CO 81004-3238 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.180 |
| Neighborhood | 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY |
Legal Description
N 1/2 LOT 26 ALL 27-28 BLK 1 OVERLAND ADDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $160,001 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $175,001 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $175,001 |
| Assessed Value | $11,900 |
| School Assessed Value | $12,338 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $160,001 | $130,262 | $130,262 | $88,775 | $88,775 | $61,294 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $7,812 | $7,812 | $6,875 |
| Full Market Value | $175,001 | $145,262 | $145,262 | $96,587 | $96,587 | $68,169 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $175,001 | $90,262 | $90,262 | $96,587 | $96,587 | $68,169 |
| Assessed Value | $10,940 | $6,050 | $6,060 | $6,710 | $6,910 | $4,870 |
| School Assessed Value | $12,340 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2327634 | 2023-11-07 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: EF2R1 LLC / CARRILLO DELLA R Grantee: CARRILLO (DELLA RUTH) |
| 2231978(-) | 2021-06-09 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: EPOCF2A LLC / CARRILLO DELLA R Grantee: EF2R1 LLC / CARRILLO DELLA R |
| 2203463 | 2020-12-07 | LETTERS | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CARRILLO RICHARD Grantee: - |
| 2203464 | 2020-12-04 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $92,000 | Grantor: CARRILLO RICHARD Grantee: EPOC2FA LLC |
| 698648 | 1982-08-17 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $19,000 | Grantor: JACOBS ANNA R Grantee: CARRILLO RICHARD + DELLA R |
Notices of Value
20252023
2021
Disclaimer
All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 11, 2026.