Parcel 15-111-35-020

Owners

TRUJILLO TIMOTHY L/TRUJILLO JACQUELINE

1917 JONES AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-2716

Parcel Summary

Location 1917 JONES AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.100
Neighborhood 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$138,065
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$15,000
Full Market Value$153,065
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$153,065
Assessed Value$10,408
School Assessed Value$10,792

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$138,065$112,759$112,759$74,188$74,188$45,644
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$15,000$15,000$15,000$4,250$4,250$3,740
Full Market Value$153,065$127,759$127,759$78,438$78,438$49,384
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$153,065$72,759$72,759$78,438$78,438$49,384
Assessed Value$9,570$4,870$4,880$5,460$5,600$3,530
School Assessed Value$10,790

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
11942501997-11-19QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: TRUJILLO JOSEPH B + CATHERINE
Grantee: TRUJILLO T L + J
5654771977-01-27WARRANTY DEEDImproved$15,000Grantor: GONZALES MAXIMINO + SUSIE
Grantee: TRUJILLO JOSEPH B + CATHERINE
2677281964-08-28EXECUTORS DEEDImproved$0Grantor: GONZALES MAXIMINO + SUSIE
Grantee: GONZALES MAXIMINO + SUSIE

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES001624190419501212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
108Frame, Siding, Wood100%
219Wood Shake100%
310Gravity Furnace100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures8.000
904Slab Porch with Roof200.000
909Enclosed Porch, Solid Walls168.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms3.00
BTHFBath-Full1.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA624100%624

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage
1112SING FAM RES LAND1.00PLT0.10

Notices of Value

2025
2023
2021

Building Sketches

parcel image

Disclaimer

All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 11, 2026.