Parcel 15-111-35-009
Owners
RIBAL DENYA
3932 CARLILE AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81005-1116
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1701 VAN BUREN ST PUEBLO, CO 81004-3237 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.140 |
| Neighborhood | 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY |
Legal Description
LOTS 29 + 30 BLK 2 OVERLAND ADDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $142,978 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $157,978 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $157,978 |
| Assessed Value | $10,743 |
| School Assessed Value | $11,138 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $142,978 | $144,912 | $144,912 | $101,157 | $101,157 | $67,517 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $6,250 | $6,250 | $5,500 |
| Full Market Value | $157,978 | $159,912 | $159,912 | $107,407 | $107,407 | $73,017 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $157,978 | $104,912 | $104,912 | $107,407 | $107,407 | $73,017 |
| Assessed Value | $9,880 | $7,030 | $7,040 | $7,460 | $7,680 | $5,220 |
| School Assessed Value | $11,140 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1924466 | 2012-11-05 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: RIBAL D/HORSTMAN D Grantee: RIBAL DENYA |
| 1915913 | 2012-08-08 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HORSTMAN GENE + DENYA Grantee: RIBAL D/HORSTMAN D |
| 1775155 | 2008-07-10 | DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: RIBAL JOHN Grantee: HORSTMAN GENE + DENYA |
| 1755282 | 2008-01-17 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SEC OF HOUSING + DEV Grantee: RIBAL JOHN |
| 1729701 | 2007-06-07 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LUCERO RUMALDO Grantee: SEC OF HOUSING + DEV |
| 1291708 | 1999-07-30 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $65,500 | Grantor: COGGINS RICHARD E + CHERYL L Grantee: LUCERO RUMALDO |
| 1066800 | 1994-12-29 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $38,000 | Grantor: CAPPS FRANK (CLINE PATRICIA) Grantee: COGGINS RICHARD E + CHERYL L |