Parcel 15-111-35-003
Owners
ROWLAND CARLYLE TRUST
C/O IDEAL MANAGEMENT
PO BOX 419
PUEBLO, CO 81002-0419
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1710 BEULAH AVE PUEBLO, CO 81004-2706 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.140 |
| Neighborhood | 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY |
Legal Description
N 23 FT LOT 23 ALL 24 BLK 2 OVERLAND ADDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $144,395 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $159,395 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $159,395 |
| Assessed Value | $10,839 |
| School Assessed Value | $11,238 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $144,395 | $150,295 | $150,295 | $105,700 | $105,700 | $76,776 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $5,280 |
| Full Market Value | $159,395 | $165,295 | $165,295 | $111,700 | $111,700 | $82,056 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $159,395 | $110,295 | $110,295 | $111,700 | $111,700 | $82,056 |
| Assessed Value | $9,960 | $7,390 | $7,400 | $7,770 | $7,990 | $5,870 |
| School Assessed Value | $11,240 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2383712 | 2025-08-29 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ROWLAND CARLYLE Grantee: ROWLAND CARLYLE TRUST |
| 2383708 | 2025-08-29 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ROWLAND LEONARD C TRUST Grantee: ROWLAND CARLYLE |
| 1999982 | 2015-03-27 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Vacant | $0 | Grantor: ROWLAND (LEONARD C) Grantee: ROWLAND (LEONARD CLARENCE) |
| 1750233 | 2007-11-30 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ROWLAND CLASTINE + LEONARD, ROWLAND LEONARD + CLASTINE Grantee: ROWLAND (LEONARD C) |
| 1059647 | 1994-10-18 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ROWLAND LEONARD C TRUST Grantee: SAME CONT |
| 1059646 | 1994-10-18 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ROWLAND LEONARD C + CLASTINE Grantee: ROWLAND LEONARD C TRUST |
| 688527 | 1982-03-22 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CRUZ GRACE Grantee: ROWLAND LEONARD C + CLASTINE |