Parcel 15-111-34-011
Owners
SALAZAR TONI MAE
1719 CLAREMONT AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3211
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1719 CLAREMONT AVE PUEBLO, CO 81004-3211 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.140 |
| Neighborhood | 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY |
Legal Description
LOTS 22 + 23 BLK 20 MINNEQUA ADDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $262,396 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $277,396 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $277,396 |
| Assessed Value | $18,863 |
| School Assessed Value | $19,557 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $262,396 | $260,328 | $260,328 | $217,592 | $217,592 | $124,476 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $6,150 | $6,150 | $7,000 |
| Full Market Value | $277,396 | $275,328 | $275,328 | $223,742 | $223,742 | $131,476 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $277,396 | $220,328 | $220,328 | $223,742 | $223,742 | $131,476 |
| Assessed Value | $17,340 | $14,760 | $14,770 | $15,550 | $16,000 | $9,400 |
| School Assessed Value | $19,560 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2200269 | 2020-11-04 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SALAZAR TONI M Grantee: SALAZAR TONI MAE |
| 2183897 | 2020-06-25 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SALAZAR MARK J + TONI M Grantee: SALAZAR TONI M |
| 1916147 | 2012-08-15 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $125,900 | Grantor: ROOD PAMELA J Grantee: SALAZAR MARK J + TONI M |
| 1897914 | 2012-02-01 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $50,100 | Grantor: SECRETARY OF HUD Grantee: ROOD PAMELA J |
| 1878203 | 2011-06-20 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: COLO HOUSING + FINANCE AUTH |
| 1884187 | 2011-06-02 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: COLO HOUSING + FINANCE AUTH Grantee: SECRETARY OF HUD |
| 1645157 | 2005-10-24 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: SAME |
| 1645156 | 2005-10-24 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: GARCIA ROSE MARIE V Grantee: SAME |