Parcel 15-111-34-002
Owners
OSBORNE PATRICIA
1704 PALMER AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3217
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1704 PALMER AVE PUEBLO, CO 81004-3217 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.143 |
| Neighborhood | 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY |
Legal Description
LOTS 3 + 4 BLK 20 MINNEQUA ADDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $196,014 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $211,014 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $211,014 |
| Assessed Value | $14,349 |
| School Assessed Value | $14,877 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $196,014 | $196,252 | $196,252 | $142,864 | $142,864 | $103,106 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $6,219 | $6,219 | $7,000 |
| Full Market Value | $211,014 | $211,252 | $211,252 | $149,083 | $149,083 | $110,106 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $211,014 | $156,252 | $156,252 | $149,083 | $149,083 | $110,106 |
| Assessed Value | $13,190 | $10,470 | $10,480 | $10,360 | $10,650 | $7,870 |
| School Assessed Value | $14,880 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1757833 | 2008-01-30 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $97,500 | Grantor: LOPEZ MANUELA MARIA Grantee: OSBORNE PATRICIA |
| 1636703 | 2005-08-26 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $92,000 | Grantor: SIRIUS INVESTMENTS LLC Grantee: LOPEZ MANUELA MARIA |
| 1619615 | 2005-04-21 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LEE CHRISTI A + DAVID T Grantee: SIRIUS INVESTMENTS LLC |
| 1619423 | 2005-04-20 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $65,000 | Grantor: WACHOVIA BANK Grantee: LEE CHRISTI A + DAVID T |
| 1591533 | 2004-10-25 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: WACHOVIA BANK |
| 1530874 | 2001-11-13 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: GONZALES SALVADOR M Grantee: SAME |
| 1411010 | 2001-11-13 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: GALLINA SAM S + RITA L Grantee: GONZALES SALVADOR M |
| 857230 | 1988-03-08 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: COLLINS WESLEY G + FLOSSIE M Grantee: GALLINA SAM S + R L/COLLINS W |