Parcel 15-111-33-010

Owners

ACOSTA ERIC ALBERT/ ACOSTA ELIZABETH CARLENE

1705 BERKLEY AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3203

Parcel Summary

Location 1705 BERKLEY AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3203
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.140
Neighborhood 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$117,887
Total Extra Features Value$1,000
Total Land Value$15,000
Full Market Value$133,887
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$133,887
Assessed Value$9,104
School Assessed Value$9,440

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$117,887$122,112$122,112$86,026$86,026$65,551
Total Extra Features Value$1,000$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$15,000$15,000$15,000$6,150$6,150$7,000
Full Market Value$133,887$137,112$137,112$92,176$92,176$72,551
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$133,887$82,112$82,112$92,176$92,176$72,551
Assessed Value$8,370$5,500$5,510$6,410$6,590$5,190
School Assessed Value$9,440

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
22853822022-07-25QUIT CLAIM DEED -JTImproved$0Grantor: ACOSTA ELIZABETH CARLENE
Grantee: ACOSTA ERIC ALBERT/ ACOSTA ELIZABETH CARLENE
22844922022-07-18DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: ACOSTA ALBERT JR
Grantee: ACOST (ALBERT JR)
5250301976-08-27WARRANTY DEEDImproved$18,900Grantor: FILLER DANIEL J
Grantee: ACOSTA ALBERT JR + ELIZABETH

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES001725194919501212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
108Frame, Siding, Wood100%
208Composition Shingle100%
313Wall Furnace100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures8.000
701Attached Garage263.000
721Carport, Flat Roof160.000
901Open Slab Porch28.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms2.00
BTHFBath-Full1.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA725100%725

Extra Features

CodeDescriptionLengthWidthUnitsAYB% Good Condition
MISCMISCELLANEOUS.00100%

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage
1112SING FAM RES LAND1.00PLT0.14