Parcel 13-070-08-002

Owners

CORSENTINO JOSEPH A/CORSENTINO HOLLY A

1326 32ND LN
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9462

Parcel Summary

Location 1326 32ND LN
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9462
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70UB: 70UB
Mill Levy 103.221000
Acreage 5.720
Neighborhood 191 - ST. CHARLES MESA

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$1,088,345
Total Extra Features Value$5,000
Total Land Value$123,020
Full Market Value$1,216,365
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$1,216,365
Assessed Value$82,712
School Assessed Value$85,754

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$1,088,345$820,433$820,433$725,620$725,620$674,545
Total Extra Features Value$5,000$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$123,020$8,580$8,580$13,416$13,416$18,000
Full Market Value$1,216,365$829,013$829,013$739,036$739,036$692,545
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$1,216,365$774,013$774,013$739,036$739,036$692,545
Assessed Value$76,020$51,860$51,860$51,360$52,840$49,520
School Assessed Value$85,750

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
16338942005-07-26QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: CORSENTINO J A/RITCHEY H A
Grantee: CORSENTINO JOSEPH A + HOLLY A
13504032000-09-15WARRANTY DEEDImproved$64,000Grantor: CORSENTINO J A/RITCHEY H A
Grantee: CORSENTINO J A/RITCHEY H A
10943371995-09-21WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: KENNEDY MARK
Grantee: KENNEDY MARK
6708561981-08-04AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: GLOVER (BEN F)
Grantee: GLOVER (BEN F)
5205181976-06-18WARRANTY DEEDImproved$33,300Grantor: GLOVER BEN F + LILLIE M
Grantee: GLOVER BEN F + LILLIE M
5129901976-03-18WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: GLOVER BEN F/GLOVER LILLIE MAE
Grantee: KINTNER CONTRUCTION COMPANY INC

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0013328200720071212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
106Frame, Siding, Metal90%
131Frame Brick Veneer10%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance