Parcel 13-070-07-002
Owners
GENOVA DANNY/GENOVA JOYCE
33200 SOUTH RD
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9444
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1560 33RD LN PUEBLO, CO 81006-9404 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70UB: 70UB |
| Mill Levy | 103.221000 |
| Acreage | 2.520 |
| Neighborhood | 191 - ST. CHARLES MESA |
Legal Description
LOT 1 SUBDIVISION EXEMPTION NO 2015-007 FORMERLY#13-070-00-073
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $339,526 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $13,968 |
| Total Land Value | $69,996 |
| Full Market Value | $423,490 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $423,490 |
| Assessed Value | $28,798 |
| School Assessed Value | $29,856 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $339,526 | $412,360 | $412,360 | $280,072 | $280,072 | $200,626 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $13,968 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $69,996 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $12,456 | $12,456 | $3,001 |
| Full Market Value | $423,490 | $427,360 | $427,360 | $292,528 | $292,528 | $203,627 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $423,490 | $372,360 | $372,360 | $292,528 | $292,528 | $203,627 |
| Assessed Value | $26,460 | $24,950 | $24,960 | $20,340 | $20,920 | $14,550 |
| School Assessed Value | $29,850 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2167633 | 2020-03-11 | POWER OF ATTORNEY | Improved | $0 | Grantor: WELBORN SHIRLEY Grantee: WELBORN SHIRLEY ANN |
| 2167631 | 2020-02-04 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: WELBORN SHIRLEY ANN Grantee: WELBORN SHIRLEY ANN |
| 2167634 | 2020-01-31 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $225,000 | Grantor: WELBORN SHIRLEY ANN Grantee: GENOVA DANNY/GENOVA JOYCE |
| 2167632 | 2020-01-31 | SUPPLEMENTAL AFFIDAVIT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: WELBORN SHIRLEY ANN Grantee: WELBORN SHIRLEY |
| 2031419 | 2016-02-29 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: WELBORN SHERMAN + SHIRLEY ANN Grantee: WELBORN SHERMAN + SHIRLEY ANN |
| 2031411 | 2015-11-30 | CORRECTION DEED | Vacant | $0 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: SAME |
| 1986883 | 2014-10-06 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Vacant | $0 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: SAME |
| 1118689 | 1996-01-18 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: WELBORN SHIRLEY ANN Grantee: WELBORN SHERMAN/WELBORN SHIRLEY ANN |