Parcel 13-070-05-001
Owners
BOTTINI PATRICK W
BOTTINI DONNA J
BOTTINI DONNA J
1515 32ND LN
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9461
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1515 32ND LN PUEBLO, CO 81006-9461 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70UB: 70UB |
| Mill Levy | 103.221000 |
| Acreage | 5.000 |
| Neighborhood | 191 - ST. CHARLES MESA |
Legal Description
PARCEL A SUB VARIANCE 470 CONTG 5A FORMERLY13-070-00-022
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $601,538 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $77,043 |
| Full Market Value | $678,581 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $678,581 |
| Assessed Value | $46,144 |
| School Assessed Value | $47,840 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $601,538 | $419,408 | $419,408 | $378,674 | $378,674 | $406,559 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $77,043 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $13,200 | $13,200 | $17,250 |
| Full Market Value | $678,581 | $426,908 | $426,908 | $391,874 | $391,874 | $423,809 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $678,581 | $371,908 | $371,908 | $391,874 | $391,874 | $423,809 |
| Assessed Value | $42,420 | $24,920 | $24,920 | $27,240 | $28,020 | $30,300 |
| School Assessed Value | $47,840 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2386843 | 2025-10-06 | BENEFICIARY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BOTTINI PATRICK W, BOTTINI DONNA J Grantee: SAME |
| 2385887 | 2025-09-25 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BOTTINI PATRICK W/BOTTINI DONNA J/, BOTTINI JOSEPH P Grantee: BOTTINI PATRICK W, BOTTINI DONNA J |
| 2195796 | 2020-10-01 | QUIT CLAIM DEED -JT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BOTTINI PATRICK W Grantee: BOTTINI PATRICK W/BOTTINI DONNA J/BOTTINI JOSEPH P |
| 1274955 | 1999-04-15 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $50,000 | Grantor: BOTTINI PATRICK W + DONNA J Grantee: BOTTINI PATRICK W + DONNA J |
| 1000908 | 1993-03-02 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $25,000 | Grantor: MARTINET MARSHA KT + ANTHONY Grantee: MARTINET MARSHA K T + ANTHONY |
| 509572 | 1976-01-26 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $20,000 | Grantor: SIMMERMAN MALCOLM A + CAROLYN Grantee: SIMMERMAN MALCOLM A + CAROLYN |