Parcel 13-070-04-002
Owners
SCROGGINS WADE J/SCROGGINS JOYCE A
1418 33RD LN
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9404
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1418 33RD LN PUEBLO, CO 81006-9404 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70UB: 70UB |
| Mill Levy | 103.221000 |
| Acreage | 1.030 |
| Neighborhood | 191 - ST. CHARLES MESA |
Legal Description
PARCEL B SUB VARIANCE #404 CONTG 0.81A FORMER#13-070-00-041
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $270,748 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $5,328 |
| Total Land Value | $61,755 |
| Full Market Value | $337,831 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $337,831 |
| Assessed Value | $22,972 |
| School Assessed Value | $23,817 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $270,748 | $324,475 | $324,475 | $246,055 | $211,053 | $173,277 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $5,328 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $61,755 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $12,009 | $12,009 | $21,000 |
| Full Market Value | $337,831 | $339,475 | $339,475 | $258,064 | $223,062 | $194,277 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $337,831 | $284,475 | $284,475 | $258,064 | $223,062 | $194,277 |
| Assessed Value | $21,110 | $19,060 | $19,070 | $17,930 | $15,950 | $13,890 |
| School Assessed Value | $23,810 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1174242 | 1997-06-16 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $98,000 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: SCROGGINS WADE J + JOYCE A |
| 819022 | 1986-12-03 | DEED | Improved | $48,000 | Grantor: BOTCHER BRUCE K + CULLY L Grantee: BOTCHER BRUCE K + CULLY L |
Buildings
Components
| Code | Description | |
|---|---|---|
| 108 | Frame, Siding, Wood | 10% |
| 162 | Masonry Common Brick | 90% |
| 208 | Composition Shingle | 100% |
| 309 | Forced Air Furnace | 100% |
| 402 | Automatic Floor Cover Allowance | |
| 601 | Plumbing Fixtures | 12.000 |
| 602 | Plumbing Rough-ins | 1.000 |
| 706 | Detached Garage | 1680.000 |
| 801 | Total Basement Area | 572.000 |
| 904 | Slab Porch with Roof | 208.000 |
| 909 | Enclosed Porch, Solid Walls | 234.000 |
Extra Features
| Code | Description | Length | Width | Units | AYB | % Good Condition |