Parcel 13-070-02-007

Owners

WALMSLEY JAMES D/WALMSLEY JUDY

32417 KALORAMA PL
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9410

Parcel Summary

Location 32417 KALORAMA PL
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9410
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70UB: 70UB
Mill Levy 103.221000
Map Parcel 7370140882
Acreage 1.170
Neighborhood 191 - ST. CHARLES MESA

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$20,371
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$62,870
Full Market Value$83,241
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$83,241
Assessed Value$5,660
School Assessed Value$5,868

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$20,371$0$0$0$0$0
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$62,870$15,000$15,000$12,051$12,051$20,000
Full Market Value$83,241$15,000$15,000$12,051$12,051$20,000
Exempt Value$0$75$75$0$0$0
Taxable Value$83,241$14,925$14,925$12,051$12,051$20,000
Assessed Value$5,200$1,000$1,000$840$860$1,430
School Assessed Value$5,870

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
8665901988-07-05WARRANTY DEEDImproved$25,500Grantor: MARTINEZ TOMAS + YOLANDA
Grantee: WALMSLEY JAMES D + JUDY
5273511976-09-24WARRANTY DEEDImproved$26,500Grantor: LANDIS RUDIE J + SHARON L
Grantee: MARTINEZ TOMAS + YOLANDA
4425811973-02-08WARRANTY DEEDImproved$2,200Grantor: BROOKE THOMAS H + BERTHA M
Grantee: LANDIS RUDIE J + SHARON L
3395891966-11-16WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: BROOKE THOMAS H + BERTHA M
Grantee: BROOKE THOMAS H + BERTHA M

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, MAIN HOME, Non-Building, Ranch

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0123600202420241235MOBILE HOMES

Components

None

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GLA3,600100%3,600

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage
1135MOBILE HOME SITE1.17MRA1.17

Notices of Value

2025
2023
2021

Building Sketches

parcel image

Disclaimer

All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 23, 2026.