Parcel 13-070-02-005
Owners
FELIX DEBORA K
1537 32 1/4 LN
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9401
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1537 32 1/4 LN PUEBLO, CO 81006-9401 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70UB: 70UB |
| Mill Levy | 103.221000 |
| Acreage | 0.510 |
| Neighborhood | 191 - ST. CHARLES MESA |
Legal Description
LOT F KALORAMA HEIGHTS 2NDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $213,850 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $61,500 |
| Full Market Value | $275,350 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $275,350 |
| Assessed Value | $18,724 |
| School Assessed Value | $19,412 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $213,850 | $255,483 | $255,483 | $167,105 | $167,105 | $156,698 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $61,500 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $6,120 | $6,120 | $13,000 |
| Full Market Value | $275,350 | $270,483 | $270,483 | $173,225 | $173,225 | $169,698 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $275,350 | $215,483 | $215,483 | $173,225 | $173,225 | $169,698 |
| Assessed Value | $17,210 | $14,440 | $14,450 | $12,040 | $12,390 | $12,130 |
| School Assessed Value | $19,420 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2301825 | 2023-01-18 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: FELIX JOHN/FELIX DEBORA K Grantee: FELIX (JOHN THOMAS) |
| 790199 | 1985-12-23 | DEED | Improved | $65,000 | Grantor: WREN JERRY L + JEWELL M Grantee: FELIX JOHN + DEBORA K |
| 521072 | 1976-07-12 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $33,000 | Grantor: SMITH ROSS D + JOSEPHINE JOAN Grantee: WREN JERRY L + JEWELL M |
| 416257 | 1971-11-01 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $18,400 | Grantor: WELSH (EMMA E) Grantee: SMITH ROSS D + JOSEPHINE JOAN |
| 395498 | 1970-08-21 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $17,500 | Grantor: WELSH RICHARD J + EMMA E Grantee: WELSH/COULSON |
| 355244 | 1967-11-16 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: WELSH ROBERT D Grantee: WELSH RICHARD J + EMMA E |
| 336117 | 1966-08-23 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SAUCIER WILLIAM Q + MARY M Grantee: WELSH ROBERT D |