Parcel 13-070-00-038
Owners
HODGES MICHAEL P
1314 32ND LN
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9462
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1314 32ND LN PUEBLO, CO 81006-9402 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70UB: 70UB |
| Mill Levy | 103.221000 |
| Acreage | 9.090 |
| Section | 7 |
| Township | 21 |
| Range | 63 |
| Neighborhood | 191 - ST. CHARLES MESA |
Legal Description
THE N 330 FT OF SE4 NW4 EXC THE W 30 FT 7-21-63 9.09ACurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $134,720 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $123,430 |
| Full Market Value | $258,150 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $258,150 |
| Assessed Value | $17,554 |
| School Assessed Value | $18,200 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $134,720 | $158,901 | $158,901 | $110,675 | $110,675 | $96,724 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $123,430 | $13,635 | $13,635 | $14,427 | $14,427 | $16,000 |
| Full Market Value | $258,150 | $172,536 | $172,536 | $125,102 | $125,102 | $112,724 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $258,150 | $117,536 | $117,536 | $125,102 | $125,102 | $112,724 |
| Assessed Value | $16,130 | $7,880 | $7,880 | $8,690 | $8,940 | $8,060 |
| School Assessed Value | $18,200 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015013 | 2015-09-02 | LETTERS | Improved | $0 | Grantor: RINKLE CHERYL |
| 2015014 | 2015-09-01 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $130,000 | Grantor: HODGES MICHAEL P Grantee: HODGES MICHAEL P |
| 847874 | 1987-11-05 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: RINKLE CHERYL + (FRANK L) Grantee: RINKLE CHERYL |
| 519766 | 1976-06-21 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $37,500 | Grantor: KINTNER CONSTRUCTION CO Grantee: RINKLE CHERYL + (FRANK L) |
| 519765 | 1976-06-18 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $29,500 | Grantor: GLOVER BEN F + LILLIE MAE Grantee: KINTNER CONSTRUCTION CO INC |
Buildings
Extra Features
| Code | Description | Length | Width | Units | AYB | % Good Condition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MISC | MISCELLANEOUS | .00 | 100% |
Land Lines