Parcel 13-070-00-024
Owners
WISSEL KENNETH A/WISSEL DIANE F
31357 SOUTH RD
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9550
Parcel Summary
| Location | 31357 SOUTH RD PUEBLO, CO 81006 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70UB: 70UB |
| Mill Levy | 103.221000 |
| Acreage | 1.690 |
| Section | 7 |
| Township | 21 |
| Range | 63 |
| Neighborhood | 191 - ST. CHARLES MESA |
Legal Description
BEG PT 980 FT W OF SE COR SW 1/4 SW 1/4 SEC 7 TH N 208FT TH E 416 FT TH S 208 FT TO PT ON R/W CO RD SOUTH RD
TH W 416 FT TO PT BEG SW4 SW4 7-21-63 1.69A
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $491,216 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $66,188 |
| Full Market Value | $557,404 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $557,404 |
| Assessed Value | $37,904 |
| School Assessed Value | $39,297 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $491,216 | $578,569 | $578,569 | $421,573 | $421,573 | $392,248 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $66,188 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $12,207 | $12,207 | $21,000 |
| Full Market Value | $557,404 | $593,569 | $593,569 | $433,780 | $433,780 | $413,248 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $557,404 | $538,569 | $538,569 | $433,780 | $433,780 | $413,248 |
| Assessed Value | $34,840 | $36,080 | $36,090 | $30,150 | $31,010 | $29,550 |
| School Assessed Value | $39,300 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1890191 | 2011-11-04 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SHOAF JAMES W + EDNA M Grantee: SHOAF (JAMES W) |
| 1890193 | 2011-10-21 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $250,500 | Grantor: SHOAF (JAMES W) Grantee: WISSEL KENNETH A + DIANE F |
| 1360641 | 2000-11-15 | CORRECTION DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: STURTEVANT (RAY L) + TAMMY L Grantee: SHOAF JAMES W + EDNA M |
| 1095728 | 1995-10-04 | AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: STURTEVANT RAY L + TAMEY L Grantee: STURTEVANT (RAY L) + TAMMY L |
| 990367 | 1992-11-09 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $11,000 | Grantor: NELSON ARNOLD E + MARTHA MAE Grantee: STURTEVANT RAY L + TAMEY L |
Buildings
Components
| Code | Description | |
|---|---|---|
| 109 | Frame Stucco | 100% |
| 208 | Composition Shingle | 100% |