Parcel 13-070-00-009
Owners
CURRAN TANYA S
1433 25TH LN
PUEBLO, CO 81006-2050
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1333 33RD LN PUEBLO, CO 81006-9404 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70UB: 70UB |
| Mill Levy | 103.221000 |
| Acreage | 1.950 |
| Section | 7 |
| Township | 21 |
| Range | 63 |
| Neighborhood | 191 - ST. CHARLES MESA |
Legal Description
BEG PT 528 FT FR NW FENCE COR OF 10A TR TH SLY // TO WFENCE 660 FT TO PT ON S FENCE LINE TH ELY 130 FT TO PT
ON W BDRY CO RD TH NLY // TO RD 660 FT TH WLY 130 FT TO
PT BEG LESS 16 FT OFF N END FOR RD IN SE4 SW4 NE4
7-21-63 CONTG 1.95A
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $197,200 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $67,527 |
| Full Market Value | $264,727 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $264,727 |
| Assessed Value | $18,002 |
| School Assessed Value | $18,664 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $197,200 | $228,794 | $228,794 | $187,808 | $187,808 | $147,005 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $67,527 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $12,285 | $12,285 | $23,000 |
| Full Market Value | $264,727 | $243,794 | $243,794 | $200,093 | $200,093 | $170,005 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $264,727 | $188,794 | $188,794 | $200,093 | $200,093 | $170,005 |
| Assessed Value | $16,550 | $12,650 | $12,660 | $13,900 | $14,310 | $12,150 |
| School Assessed Value | $18,660 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037955 | 2016-05-26 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $215,000 | Grantor: CURRAN TANYA S Grantee: NT |
| 2022690 | 2015-11-30 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $160,000 | Grantor: CONLON IAN Grantee: CURRAN TANYA S |
| 1780212 | 2008-08-26 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $125,000 | Grantor: SNELL SCHAD CARL Grantee: CONLON IAN |
| 1703304 | 2006-11-20 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $112,000 | Grantor: MAYNARD KENNETH D + ANITA D Grantee: SNELL SCHAD CARL |
| 1624074 | 2005-06-10 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MAYNARD KENNETH DAVID Grantee: MAYNARD KENNETH D + ANITA D |
| 1623659 | 2005-06-03 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MAYNARD (ALFRED D) Grantee: MAYNARD KENNETH DAVID |
| 1601325 | 2005-01-04 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MAYNARD ALFRED D + MARY ELLEN Grantee: MAYNARD (ALFRED D) |