Parcel 13-070-00-006
Owners
ALLEN BRIAN J
32810 IRIS RD
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9414
Parcel Summary
| Location | 32810 IRIS RD PUEBLO, CO 81006-9414 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70UB: 70UB |
| Mill Levy | 103.221000 |
| Acreage | 1.000 |
| Section | 7 |
| Township | 21 |
| Range | 63 |
| Neighborhood | 191 - ST. CHARLES MESA |
Legal Description
BEG NW COR SE 1/4 SW 1/4 7-21-63 TH S 660 FT TH E 198FT TO TRUE PT BEG TH N 660 FT TH W 66 FT TH S 660 FT TH
E 66 FT TO PT BEG LESS 16 FT STRIP OFF N END FOR RD SE
1/4 SW 1/4 NE 1/4 7-21-63 1A
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $100,969 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $61,500 |
| Full Market Value | $162,469 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $162,469 |
| Assessed Value | $11,048 |
| School Assessed Value | $11,454 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $100,969 | $101,188 | $101,188 | $67,161 | $67,161 | $54,110 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $61,500 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $19,000 |
| Full Market Value | $162,469 | $116,188 | $116,188 | $79,161 | $79,161 | $73,110 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $162,469 | $61,188 | $61,188 | $79,161 | $79,161 | $73,110 |
| Assessed Value | $10,150 | $4,100 | $4,110 | $5,500 | $5,660 | $5,230 |
| School Assessed Value | $11,460 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1813593 | 2009-07-29 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $22,000 | Grantor: ARELLANO (ALEX M) Grantee: ALLEN BRIAN J |
| 1799028 | 2009-03-16 | AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: ARELLANO (ALEX M) |
| 752147 | 1984-07-16 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ARELLANO ALEX M + DELIA Grantee: SAME |
| 408511 | 1971-06-08 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ARELLANO ALEX M + DELIA Grantee: ARELLANO ALEX M + DELIA |
Buildings
Extra Features
| Code | Description | Length | Width | Units | AYB | % Good Condition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MISC | MISCELLANEOUS | .00 | 100% |
Land Lines
Notices of Value
20252023
2021
Disclaimer
All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 22, 2026.