Parcel 13-060-22-001

Owners

CHAMBERS JASON ROBERT/CHAMBERS KATRINA

32423 DANIEL RD
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9582

Parcel Summary

Location 32423 DANIEL RD
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9531
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70UB: 70UB
Mill Levy 103.221000
Acreage 1.200
Neighborhood 191 - ST. CHARLES MESA

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$221,995
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$67
Full Market Value$222,062
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$222,062
Assessed Value$15,113
School Assessed Value$15,668

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$221,995$230,135$230,135$148,062$148,062$146,853
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$67$67$67$66$66$63
Full Market Value$222,062$230,202$230,202$148,128$148,128$146,916
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$222,062$175,202$175,202$148,128$148,128$146,916
Assessed Value$13,890$11,750$11,760$10,310$10,610$10,520
School Assessed Value$15,670

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
20459582016-08-23QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: CHAMBERS LAND + LIVESTOCK LLC
Grantee: CHAMBERS JASON R + KATRINA
19972312014-12-05CORRECTION DEEDImproved$0Grantor: CHAMBERS/CHAMBERS LAND
Grantee: CHAMBERS LAND + LIVESTOCK LLC
19917202014-12-05QUIT CLAIM DEEDVacant$0Grantor: SAME
Grantee: CHAMBERS LAND + LIVESTOCK/CHAMBERS
19920962014-12-04QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: CHAMBERS LAND + LIVESTOCK/CHAMBERS
Grantee: CHAMBERS/CHAMBERS LAND + LIVESTOCK
19612052013-10-18QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: SAME
Grantee: SAME
19073412012-04-26QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: CHAMBERS JASON R + KATRINA
Grantee: CHAMBERS JASON R + KATRINA

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, Manufactured House

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011920201720174277FARM/RANCH RESIDENCE

Components

CodeDescription
108Frame, Siding, Wood100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures12.000
901Open Slab Porch540.000