Parcel 13-060-21-005

Owners

S&MC4F LIVING TRUST

31600 GALE RD
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9400

Parcel Summary

Location 31600 GALE RD
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9400
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70UB: 70UB
Mill Levy 103.221000
Acreage 1.030
Neighborhood 191 - ST. CHARLES MESA

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$749,398
Total Extra Features Value$13,120
Total Land Value$61,755
Full Market Value$824,273
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$824,273
Assessed Value$56,050
School Assessed Value$58,112

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$749,398$630,476$630,476$602,653$602,653$602,991
Total Extra Features Value$13,120$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$61,755$57,160$57,160$112,840$112,840$104,000
Full Market Value$824,273$687,636$687,636$715,493$715,493$706,991
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$824,273$632,636$632,636$715,493$715,493$706,991
Assessed Value$51,520$42,380$42,390$49,720$51,160$50,550
School Assessed Value$58,110

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
23469552024-07-03SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: COZZETTA MICHAEL R / COZZETTA SUSAN M
Grantee: S&MC4F LIVING TRUST
23205782023-07-05WARRANTY DEED JOINT TENANTSImproved$1,338,750Grantor: MAUGER WILLIAM DAVID/MAUGER DAWN M
Grantee: COZZETTA MICHAEL R / COZZETTA SUSAN M
20345232016-04-15WARRANTY DEEDImproved$583,800Grantor: COMMERCIAL ASSOC OF MECKLENBURG
Grantee: MAUGER WILLIAM DAVID + DAWN M
20173212015-09-22QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MAUGER WILLIAM DAVID + DAWN M
Grantee: COMMERCIAL ASSOC OF MECKLENBURG
20108652015-07-20WARRANTY DEEDImproved$107,000Grantor: PADULA A R REV LIVING TRUST
Grantee: MAUGER WILLIAM DAVID + DAWN M
17641742008-04-03WARRANTY DEEDImproved$293,200Grantor: PADULA A R REV LIVING TRUST
Grantee: PADULA A R REV LIVING TRUST
16383082005-09-07WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LEACH J C + P A + R W
Grantee: J P B RIVERVIEW DEV INC
13475892000-03-03WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LEACH J C + P A + R W
Grantee: LEACH J C + P A + R W

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, 2 Story