Parcel 13-060-21-002

Owners

BARNES WILLIAM A/BARNES LESLIE K

1015 GALE CT
PUEBLO, CO 81006-1994

Parcel Summary

Location 1015 GALE CT
PUEBLO, CO 81006
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70UB: 70UB
Mill Levy 103.221000
Acreage 1.130
Neighborhood 191 - ST. CHARLES MESA

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$547,448
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$62,561
Full Market Value$610,009
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$610,009
Assessed Value$41,480
School Assessed Value$43,006

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$547,448$460,366$460,366$559,994$559,994$466,145
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$62,561$56,000$56,000$56,000$56,000$85,000
Full Market Value$610,009$516,366$516,366$615,994$615,994$551,145
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$610,009$461,366$461,366$615,994$615,994$551,145
Assessed Value$38,130$30,900$30,910$42,810$44,040$39,410
School Assessed Value$43,010

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
20932262018-01-05WARRANTY DEEDImproved$90,000Grantor: PADULA A R REV LIVING TRUST
Grantee: BARNES WILLIAM A + LESLIE K
17641742008-04-03WARRANTY DEEDImproved$293,200Grantor: PADULA A R REV LIVING TRUST
Grantee: PADULA A R REV LIVING TRUST
16383082005-09-07WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LEACH J C + P A + R W
Grantee: J P B RIVERVIEW DEV INC
13475892000-03-03WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LEACH J C + P A + R W
Grantee: LEACH J C + P A + R W

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, 1 ½ Story

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0012958201820181212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures17.000
648Direct-Vented, Gas1.000
701Attached Garage969.000
903Wood Deck501.000
904Slab Porch with Roof339.000
906Wood Deck with Roof243.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms3.00
BTHFBath-Full3.00