Parcel 13-060-20-004
Owners
MILLER ROBERT EUGENE/MILLER CAROLYN ANN
31879 DANIEL RD
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9530
Parcel Summary
| Location | 31879 DANIEL RD PUEBLO, CO 81006-9530 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70UB: 70UB |
| Mill Levy | 103.221000 |
| Acreage | 1.600 |
| Neighborhood | 191 - ST. CHARLES MESA |
Legal Description
LOT 1 SORENSON SUBDIVISION ALSO PAR 3 SUBDIVISIONVARIANCE #279 LESS SORENSON SUB (#160249) FORMERLY
#13-060-07-006 + 13-060-20-001
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $360,211 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $1,200 |
| Total Land Value | $65,683 |
| Full Market Value | $427,094 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $427,094 |
| Assessed Value | $29,042 |
| School Assessed Value | $30,110 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $360,211 | $419,263 | $419,263 | $260,924 | $260,924 | $176,134 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $1,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $65,683 | $74,260 | $74,260 | $54,250 | $54,250 | $50,000 |
| Full Market Value | $427,094 | $493,523 | $493,523 | $315,174 | $315,174 | $226,134 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $427,094 | $438,523 | $438,523 | $315,174 | $315,174 | $226,134 |
| Assessed Value | $26,700 | $29,380 | $29,390 | $21,900 | $22,540 | $16,170 |
| School Assessed Value | $30,110 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024624 | 2015-12-15 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $185,000 | Grantor: MILLER ROBERT E + CAROLYN A Grantee: MILLER ROBERT E + CAROLYN A |
| 1123237 | 1996-05-24 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $130,000 | Grantor: SORENSON JOSEPH S Grantee: SORENSON JOSEPH S |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, 1 ½ Story
Components
Main Home
Extra Features
| Code | Description | Length | Width | Units | AYB | % Good Condition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MISC | MISCELLANEOUS | .00 | 100% |
Land Lines
Notices of Value
20252023
2021
Disclaimer
All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 21, 2026.